Compare Prices

Duplex Fiber Single

Duplex Fiber Single - 1 Meter Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC to LC - Yellow
1 Meter Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC to LC -

Duplex Fiber Single

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OS2 (9/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices fo...

  • Color: Yellow OS2 Singlemode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B001B1JEVS
  • UPC: 812472011015
  • Part No: 812472011015
Duplex Fiber Single - FiberCablesDirect - 2M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc dx Yellow Zip-Cord PVC ofnr lc-lc
FiberCablesDirect - 2M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc

Duplex Fiber Single

2 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors include pre-installed duplex LC clips and have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB. This SMF 10Gb fiber cable utilizes Corning 9um core / 125um cladding and is wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Engineered for reliable, long-distance, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity between buildings, switches, servers, work stations, sfp+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment. Ethernet interface types for 1Gb 10Gb 40Gb and 100Gb (Max Range: 2km/80km @ 1310nm/1550nm): Fast Ethernet - 100BASE-FX 1G Ethernet - 1000BASE-SX, LX, EX, ZX, LH 10G Ethernet - 10GBASE-LR, SR, ER, ZR 40G Ethernet - 40GBASE-LR4, ER4 100G Ethernet - 100GBASE-LR4, ER4, CWDM4 Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic tec...

  • Color: 2 Meter (6.56ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S4MZI
  • UPC: 700621053064
  • Part No: FCDUS70v486
Duplex Fiber Single - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 5m (16.4ft) - 9/125um OS1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series
LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 5m (16.4ft) - 9/125um OS1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable

Duplex Fiber Single

Easy installation Beyondtech OS1 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550nm Yellow Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4º to 158º F (-20º to +70º C) Single mode 9/125um Standard Zip Cord OS1 fiber conforms to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC - SC connector (Fiber patch cord) Beyondtech LC SC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule LC, SC connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to SC Singlemode Duplex are used to connect LC and SC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connec...

  • Color: LC to SC
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B00T7ZLDVO
  • UPC: 736983040961
  • Part No: BTPLCUSCU-0DDF-5M1P
Duplex Fiber Single - FiberCablesDirect 4Pk 1M OS2 LC LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 4 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | Patch-Cord lc-lc
FiberCablesDirect 4Pk 1M OS2 LC LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 4 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2,

Duplex Fiber Single

4 X 1 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable Multi-Pack | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors include pre-installed duplex LC clips and have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB. This SMF 10Gb fiber cable utilizes Corning 9um core / 125um cladding and is wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Riser rated assemblies are typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, conduit, and spaces between building floors. Single mode is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications with a transmission distance of 5km to 10km @ 1310nm and 30km to 40km @ 1550nm, 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation.We provide 36 popular length options in our online catalogs from 0.5 Meter to 300 Meter and can ship the same day from our California location via USPS or UPS with 1Day, 2Day, 3Day and Ground shipping options. There is no order too large or too small. Bulk orders for Singlemode Lc Lc fiber patch cables above 35 meters may require an additiona...

  • Color: 4 pack
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B078G4T3ZP
  • UPC: 646816939341
  • Part No: FCDUS364v10541
Duplex Fiber Single - Jeirdus 3Meters 10ft LC to SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord LC-SC
Jeirdus 3Meters 10ft LC to SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord

Duplex Fiber Single

All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments.

  • Color: LC-SC
  • Brand: Jeirdus
  • ASIN: B07B2VW5XQ
  • UPC: 669591928591
  • Part No: FBM-SDLCSC003
Duplex Fiber Single - StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCSC7)
StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

Duplex Fiber Single

The SMFIBLCSC7 7m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

  • Color: Yellow
  • Brand: StarTech
  • ASIN: B00GOC0ZTO
  • UPC: 065030853095
  • Part No: SMFIBLCSC7
Duplex Fiber Single - FiberCablesDirect - 2M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1gb 10gb smf dup sfp 10gbase lr lx Yellow ofnr sc-lc
FiberCablesDirect - 2M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1gb 10gb smf dup

Duplex Fiber Single

2 Meter OS2 LC SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors. Both LC and SC connectors come with pre-installed duplex clips for easy install and management in high density cable environments. Connectors have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB.Engineered for fast and reliable singlemode connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other SFP+ singlemode equipment & applications. This SMF cable utilizes Corning 9 micron core with 125 micron cladding, wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Typically used in vertical pathways, shafts, conduit, and spaces between building floors. Single mode fiber is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications with a transmission distance of 5km to 10km @ 1310nm and 30km to 40km @ 1550nm, 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation. All fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician an...

  • Color: 2 Meter (6.56ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S51TY
  • UPC: 700621053231
  • Part No: FCDUS71v511
Duplex Fiber Single - OS2/OS1 LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 20m (66ft) - 9/125 - ipolex
OS2/OS1 LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 20m (66ft) - 9/125 -

Duplex Fiber Single

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Fiber Patch CableEasy installation ipolex OS1/OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.10 Gigabit PerformanceJust using a OS1/OS2 fiber patch cable in long distance transmission, you can connect two 10G switch with SFP+ transceivers fast.Cable SpecificationsWavelengths: 1310 and 1550nmYellow JacketBend Radius - Minimum / 5cmCable Jacket (3.00mm)Operating Temperature / -4º to 158º F (-20º to +70º C)Single mode 9/125umStandard Zip CordMultiple Sizes AvailableApplicationsComputer Networking --- Transfers data at a higher rate of speed. Military and Defense --- Transmits data signals more clearly. Telecommunications --- Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths. Healthcare Industry --- Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures. It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field...

  • Color: OS2, LC-LC, Singlemode
  • Brand: ipolex
  • ASIN: B01EN33INK
  • UPC: 603149404465
  • Part No: OS2-LC-LC-D20M-ip
Duplex Fiber Single - LC to FC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord (Insensitive) - Duplex - 3M - UPC/UPC - 9/125um OS2 100G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series
LC to FC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord (Insensitive) - Duplex - 3M - UPC/UPC - 9/125um OS2 100G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable

Duplex Fiber Single

Easy installation Beyondtech OS2 9/125 LC to FC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS2 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and are able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each Fiber patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications: Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550 Yellow Jacket Bend Radius: Insensitive G.657.A2/B2 (7.5mm) Cable Jacket: 3.0mm PVC Operating Temperature: -4 to 158F (-20 to +70 C) Standard Zip Cord Core: OS2 Bend Insensitive Fiber - 9/125 Microns Fiber-Grade:G.657.A2 Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx) Polish: UPC to UPC OS2 9/125 fiber conforms to ITU-657 A2/B2 Size: 3 Meters (M) - 9.84 Feet (ft) Multiple Sizes Available: (1m,3m,5m,10m,20m) LC/FC connector (Fiber Patch Cable) Beyondtech LC FC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule. They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. FC to LC Singlemode Duplex are used to connect FC / LC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise in...

  • Color: LC to FC
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B079HZVY9J
  • UPC: 796258275825
  • Part No: unknown
Duplex Fiber Single - CableRack 0.5 Meter LC to LC Single Mode Fiber 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (5-Pack)
CableRack 0.5 Meter LC to LC Single Mode Fiber 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable

Duplex Fiber Single

FeaturesAll singlemode CableRack brand cables feature Corning glass optical fiber.  The jacket material is PVC and is OFNR riser rated for use in datacenters, office wiring closets, network ODF and MDF spaces.  The outer cable diamter ranges between 1.6mm and 2.0mm with a dual zip cord configuration featuring a send and receive side for establishing duplex connections.ApplicationsCustomers use these cables to create 1GB to 10GB connections between routers, switches, servers, firewalls, security devices, security cameras and any other network appliance with a single mode LC interface.  It's common to use with LX/LH long haul SFP fiber modules in gigabit, infiniband and fibre channel applications.Benefits◆Fiber is immune to electrical interference and common temperature swings◆Singlemode can be used in short distances of under 3 feet, to very long distances of many miles◆Compatible with both 1 gigabit and 10 gigabit network applications◆Patch cables can interface between devices and or through network cable plant fiber panels

  • Color: yellow
  • Brand: CableRack
  • ASIN: B01ESK0SQI
  • UPC: 848243008182
  • Part No: JBX85000-M5
Duplex Fiber Single - Diablo Cable 10m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Diablo Cable 10m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch

Duplex Fiber Single

Duplex Fiber Single - C2G 3m ST-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 10ft - patch cable - 10 ft - yellow
C2G 3m ST-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 10ft - patch cable - 10 ft -

Duplex Fiber Single

  • Model: 3m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
  • Color: Yellow
Duplex Fiber Single - C2G 7m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 23ft - patch cable - 23 ft - yellow
C2G 7m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 23ft - patch cable - 23 ft -

Duplex Fiber Single

  • Model: 7m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
  • Color: Yellow
Duplex Fiber Single - C2G 25977 10m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Cable - Yellow PVC, Finest Quality English Needles By Colonial Needle
C2G 25977 10m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Cable - Yellow PVC, Finest Quality English Needles By Colonial

Duplex Fiber Single

Duplex Fiber Single - Shaxon FCSTLCS01M-B ST-to-LC Duplex Single Mode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 1m, Yellow
Shaxon FCSTLCS01M-B ST-to-LC Duplex Single Mode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 1m,

Duplex Fiber Single

  • Model: FCSTLCS01M-B
  • Color: Yellow
Duplex Fiber Single - Monoprice SC Duplex Fiber Adapter ( 6 Pack ) Female To Female, Single Mode, Easy to Install, Use with Blank Panels
Monoprice SC Duplex Fiber Adapter ( 6 Pack ) Female To Female, Single Mode, Easy to Install, Use with Blank

Duplex Fiber Single

  • Model: 136008
Duplex Fiber Single - Cable Leader FB102-9102 2m LC-LC Duplex 9-125 Single mode Fiber Cable
Cable Leader FB102-9102 2m LC-LC Duplex 9-125 Single mode Fiber

Duplex Fiber Single

  • Model: FB102-9102
  • Color: Yellow
Duplex Fiber Single - FIBERSTORE LC -SC Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord 5 M -2 UNITS
FIBERSTORE LC -SC Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord 5 M -2

Duplex Fiber Single

  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
Duplex Fiber Single - NEW 40 Meter SC-SC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Cable (40M) Single Mode
NEW 40 Meter SC-SC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Cable (40M) Single

Duplex Fiber Single

  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
Duplex Fiber Single - CERTICABLE CORNING EQUAL CCH-CP12-A9 PANEL LC DUPLEX 12 FIBER SINGLE MODE OS2
CERTICABLE CORNING EQUAL CCH-CP12-A9 PANEL LC DUPLEX 12 FIBER SINGLE MODE

Duplex Fiber Single

  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
Duplex Fiber Single - 98 rolls JonHon Duplex Fiber Optic Single & Multi-Mode Cable DLC DLCK LC/PC
98 rolls JonHon Duplex Fiber Optic Single & Multi-Mode Cable DLC DLCK

Duplex Fiber Single

  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
Duplex Fiber Single - 1M Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Jumper Cable SC-LC
1M Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Jumper Cable

Duplex Fiber Single

  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
Duplex Fiber Single - SC to SC Adapter Single Mode APC Duplex 5 Pack Beyondtech Fiber Optic Couplers
SC to SC Adapter Single Mode APC Duplex 5 Pack Beyondtech Fiber Optic

Duplex Fiber Single

  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
Duplex Fiber Single - 2M Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Jumper Cable SC-SC
2M Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Jumper Cable

Duplex Fiber Single

  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables

Camplex Fiber Tech Tip - LC Fiber Duplex - Simplex Connector Conversion

Duplex Fiber Single

Find it At Markertek! https://bit.ly/2OXh0cz Dan from Camplex shows us a handy little trick that allows you to convert a duplex LC cable connector to two simplex LC connectors or switch from A-A to A-B connectivity.

  • Likes: 55
  • View count: 21619
  • Dislikes: 4
  • Comments:
Tags: markertek,professional,broadcast,video,audio,camplex,fiber,optic,laser,lc,simplex,duplex,multimode,singlemode,location,studio,live,event,concert,game,sporting,Optical Fiber (Inv...

Duplex Fiber Single L2745 Search Results

Looking for more Duplex Fiber Single similar ideas? Try to explore these searches: M1 Sport Hood, 50th Birthday Plates, and Peridot Accented Channel Set.

FindShopent.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon and the Amazon logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or one of its affiliates.