Compare Prices

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - Shaxon FCLCLC01M-B,LC to LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Orange PVC Zip Cord, 1 Meters
Shaxon FCLCLC01M-B,LC to LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Orange PVC Zip Cord, 1

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

Shaxon's LC to LC duplex multimode 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cord is a high quality optic fiber patch cable designed to interface two devices with multimode LC ports. To guarantee superior performance our Fiber Optic cables are individually tested to higher then industry standards. Shaxon Fiber Optic cable feature a rugged zip construction and a kevlar inner strength member for durability. Optical Fiber is a superior cabling option for future proof bandwidth and data speeds and is completely resistance to EMI/RFI interference and allows for much longer cabling runs then copper cables.

  • Color: Multimode
  • Brand: Shaxon
  • ASIN: B006IKGQOU
  • UPC: 859831001027
  • Part No: FCLCLC01M-B
Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC -

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices...

  • Color: Orange OM1 Multimode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B004Z9301I
  • UPC: 812472010063
  • Part No: 812472010063
Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - FiberCablesDirect - 1M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb mmf lc-upc sfp 1gbase mmd dx pvc ofnr lc-lc
FiberCablesDirect - 1M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

1 Meter OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1G Duplex LC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode 62.5/125 Jumper CordAccelerate your network with multimode fiber cabling. This durable, OFNR riser rated, 1Gb/10Gb, orange PVC clad fiber cable is water resistant, UV resistant, immune to electrical interference and fire retardant. It also has an operating temperature range between -20°C and +70°C. Quality is important to us, that's why we use the highest quality Corning 62.5/125 micron, 1Gb/10Gb Multimode fiber cores in all our OM1 modality assemblies. Terminated with small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC type, duplex connectors (including pre-installed duplex LC clips).Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBBuilt to last and designed for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1Gb & 10Gb fiber optic equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, SFP+, 1Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, OIF and other applications. Ethernet over OM1 Multimode Fiber (MMF) details:1Gb Ethernet Distance of 275 Meters @ 850 nm / 550 Meters @ 1300 nm10Gb Ethernet Distance of 33 Meters @ 850/1300 nmOM1 Bandwidth is 160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nmAll fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- ...

  • Color: 1 Meter (3.28ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S5R70
  • UPC: 700621052036
  • Part No: FCDUS52v109
Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack)
Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M,

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, local area network and some other areas. Specifications:  - Condition: 100% Brand new  - Package including: 1x 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable - Length: 1m/3.3ft, 2m/6.6ft, 3m/9.8ft, 5m/16.4ft, 10m/32.8ft - Classification: OM3 LOMMF  - Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF)  Features:  - Conforms with International Telecommunication Standard - High speed transmission - A Level three-ring ceramic mortise - Exquisite and mature crafts - 3D Interferometer pass - Environmental protection

  • Color: OM3-5Pack
  • Brand: Vandesail
  • ASIN: B01LN5XOCG
  • UPC: 706954123733
  • Part No: TX3
Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - C2G 33154 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable, Orange (3.3 Feet, 1 Meter)
C2G 33154 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable, Orange (3.3 Feet, 1

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: C2G/ Cables To Go
  • ASIN: B0009B0K5K
  • UPC: 757120331544
  • Part No: 33154
Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - CableJoy LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua (1 Meter)
CableJoy LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua (1

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

Technical Parameters: Fiber Type: 50/125 OM4. Material of Cable Jacket: PVC. Cable Jacket Diameter: 3 mm. Ferrule Polish: UPC. Boot Color: White. Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB. Return Loss: ≥35dB. Operating Temperature: -25°C- + 75°C.

  • Color: Aqua
  • Brand: CableJoy
  • ASIN: B00ROCNTMI
  • UPC: 708131694074
  • Part No: LCLC-50125-OM4-DX-3MM-PVC-01M
Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/LC), 1M (3-ft.)(N314-01M)
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/LC), 1M

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

pTripp Lites 1-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life./p

  • Color: orange
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B000067SFT
  • UPC: 037332098962
  • Part No: N314-01M
Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - FiberCablesDirect - 1M OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb mmf lcupc sfp 1gbase mmd dx pvc ofnr lc-lc
FiberCablesDirect - 1M OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

1 Meter OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1G Duplex LC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode 50/125 Jumper CordAccelerate your network with multimode fiber cabling. This durable, OFNR riser rated, 1Gb/10Gb, orange PVC clad fiber cable is water resistant, UV resistant, immune to electrical interference and fire retardant. It also has an operating temperature range between -20°C and +70°C. Quality is important to us, that's why we use the highest quality Corning 50/125 micron, 1Gb/10Gb Multimode fiber cores in all our OM2 modality assemblies. Terminated with small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC type duplex connectors (including pre-installed duplex LC clips).Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBBuilt to last and designed for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1Gb & 10Gb fiber optic equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, SFP+, 1Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, OIF and other applications. Ethernet over OM2 Multimode Fiber (MMF) details: Modal Bandwidth:500MHz-km @ 850nm / 500MHz-km @ 1300nm 1Gb up to 550 Meters @ 850nm/1300nm 10Gb up to 82 Meters @ 850/1300nmAll fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified te...

  • Color: 1 Meter (3.28ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S775A
  • UPC: 700621052715
  • Part No: FCDUS61v317
Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - CableJoy LC-LC 10GB 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua (1 Meter)
CableJoy LC-LC 10GB 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua (1

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

Technical Parameters - Fiber Type: 50/125 OM3, Material of Cable Jacket: PVC, Cable Jacket Diameter: 3 mm, Ferrule Polish: UPC, Boot Color: White, Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB, Return Loss: ≥35dB and Operating Temperature: -25°C to +75°C. Ideal for connecting 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections and backwards compatible with existing 50/125 equipment.

  • Color: Aqua
  • Brand: CableJoy
  • ASIN: B00QJDX090
  • UPC: 708131693626
  • Part No: LCLC-MM50125-OM3-DX-3MM-PVC-01M
Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST - Orange
1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST -

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to ST Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations. Available in OS2 Singlemode 9 micron, OM1 Multimode 62.5 micron, OM2 Multimode 50 Micron and OM3 10Gb (10 Gigabit) Laser Optimized Multimode 50 Micron.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.H...

  • Color: Orange OM1 Multimode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B001B1HOCE
  • UPC: 812472010360
  • Part No: 812472010360
Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - Enet Solutions, Inc. Enet Sc To Lc 1 Meter Om3 10gb 50/125 Aqua Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic P
Enet Solutions, Inc. Enet Sc To Lc 1 Meter Om3 10gb 50/125 Aqua Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - Enet Solutions, Inc. Enet Lc To Lc 1 Meter Om4 10gb 50/125 Aqua Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic P
Enet Solutions, Inc. Enet Lc To Lc 1 Meter Om4 10gb 50/125 Aqua Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - Enet Solutions, Inc. Enet Lc To Lc 1 Meter Om3 10gb 50/125 Aqua Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic P
Enet Solutions, Inc. Enet Lc To Lc 1 Meter Om3 10gb 50/125 Aqua Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - Enet Solutions, Inc. Enet St To St 1 Meter Om2 50/125 Orange Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Patc
Enet Solutions, Inc. Enet St To St 1 Meter Om2 50/125 Orange Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - Enet Solutions, Inc. Enet Sc To Sc 1 Meter Om3 10gb 50/125 Aqua Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic P
Enet Solutions, Inc. Enet Sc To Sc 1 Meter Om3 10gb 50/125 Aqua Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - Enet Solutions, Inc. Enet St To Lc 1 Meter Om2 50/125 Orange Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Patc
Enet Solutions, Inc. Enet St To Lc 1 Meter Om2 50/125 Orange Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - 1 Meter
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - 1

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

  • Color: White
Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - C2G  LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH)  - 1 meter
C2G LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - 1

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

  • Category: Fibre Optic Cables
Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter - 1 Meter LC-LC 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
1 Meter LC-LC 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

  • Category: Optical Fiber Cables

LC/SC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS1

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter

For direct access to this product please click on this link. https://www.showmecables.com/by-category/cables/fiber-optic/singlemode-9-125 With LC to SC connectors, this fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 network. Singlemode 9/125 are best used for long cable runs. ...

  • Likes: 39
  • View count: 8299
  • Dislikes: 1
  • Comments:
Tags: Optical Fiber (Invention),Fibre Channel,Single-mode Optical Fiber,Cable,Computer Network (Industry),product,fiber,monoprice,firefold,duplex,cermaic,light,laser,glass,yellow,rise...

Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter G1382 Search Results

Looking for more Duplex Multimode Pvc 1 Meter similar ideas? Try to explore these searches: Pure Pitcher, Baby Halo Bodysuit, and Polyester Zipper Stand.

FindShopent.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon and the Amazon logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or one of its affiliates.