Compare Prices

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - Guantai 4 Channels Video Fiber Optic Optical Converter Transmitter/Receiver,FC Singlemode Working Distance 20Km, for CCTV Surveillance Security
Guantai 4 Channels Video Fiber Optic Optical Converter Transmitter/Receiver,FC Singlemode Working Distance 20Km, for CCTV Surveillance

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

Default ship singlemode version ,if need multimode, please leave us message after order. For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Video Index: 1. Video : 4 channel 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; 5. Video voltage 1VP-P; 6. Video SNR ≥ 70dB; 7. Differential gain ≤ 0.7%; 8. Differential phase ≤ 0.7 °; 9. 8- bit linear PCM coding 10. 15MHZ high-speed sampling ; 11. Video Interface: BNC; Optical index: 1. Optical interface : FC 2. Transmission distance : single-mode fiber 0-20KM. Multimode fiber 0~1500Meters 3. Wavelength : Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm), Multimode 850μm (50/125μm), 1310μm (62.5/125μm) General Index: 1. The usual time between failures (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours 2. Operating temperature : -40 +70 degree 3. Operating humidity :0 -95 % non-condensing Package: 1. 1x 4CH Video Transmitter 2. 1x 4CH Video Receiver 3. 2x Power adapter ( AC 100-240V universal, DC 12V out...

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B01G16IIXW
  • UPC: 718760891034
  • Part No: GSH-4V0D
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - Fiber Converter - Extender Set for HD 1080p & 2560x1920 (AHD | TVI | CVI | CVBS - 4-in-1) Video CCTV Over Fiber - Single & MultiMode - 1 km MM (0.62 mi) 20 km SM (11.42 mi) Transmitter & Receiver 5MPx
Fiber Converter - Extender Set for HD 1080p & 2560x1920 (AHD | TVI | CVI | CVBS - 4-in-1) Video CCTV Over Fiber - Single & MultiMode - 1 km

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

Looking for a device to extend your AHD / HD-TVI / HD-CVI, PAL, NTSC and SECAM CCTV camera systems over an optic fiber? Then look no further - ADnet's AN-AHDCT1001 series Fiber (Converter) extender set offer easy, affordable and Plug-n-Play solution for extending HD AHD TVI CVI CVBS 960H NTSC SECAM based cameras signal over distances up to 1 km (0.62 miles) using Multimode Fiber, and up to 20 (11.42 miles) km using Single Mode type fiber. Simply plug in fiber optic cable using SC connectors at one side, and BNC connectors to your camera at Transmitter side and DVR or Monitor at Rx side, and units will be up and working immediately. Since signal is directly sent over the fiber, there is no any delay to video signal introduced at all - you'll have real, live signal transmission at receiver side. In doubt will they work with your particular camera? Contact us at any time & send us your camera model name and specifications for free consulting! IMPORTANT!: Converters DO NOT support so called UTC technology (Up The Coax, meaning that Video + PTZ Data signal is sent over same BNC port) for PTZ!. Use for Video ONLY IMPORTANT!: Maximum supported resolution for this model is up to 5 MPx , 1080p & 2560x1920 ! Specifications: Transmission Wavelength: 1310 nm Fiber Type: 50/125u multi-...

  • Brand: ADnet
  • ASIN: B078SR3S47
  • Part No: AN-AHDCT1001Z
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - Boyouu Bluetooth 5.0 Transmitter Fiber Optic Bluetooth Receiver Transmitter 2-in-1 Adapter Replacement
Boyouu Bluetooth 5.0 Transmitter Fiber Optic Bluetooth Receiver Transmitter 2-in-1 Adapter

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

Features The BTI-029 is a stereo/fiber-optic bluetooth adapter that accepts/transmits two-in-one. It toggles the mode selection switch to switch whether it is in the receiving state (RX) or the transmitting state (TX). It can also be switched through the interface. (AUX: audio interface; SPDIF: fiber interface) Select audio interface or fiber interface. BTI-029 supports one with two functions (two stereo Bluetooth speakers or stereo. Bluetooth headphones can be connected at the same time in TX state, two speakers/earphones can simultaneously emit sound; in RX state, two mobile phones can be connected at the same time. Currently there can only be one The mobile phone sounds, which mobile phone first sounds which mobile phone sound is currently). Using CSR 5.0 Bluetooth chip as core data processing, Bluetooth version is: V5.0. Transmit power: Class II, use range within 10 meters (actual range depends on the equipment connected to it). Description Frequency range: Bluetooth standard, 2.402 ~ 2.480GHz. Supported Bluetooth speaker or headset pairing security keys are: 0000, 1111, 1234, 8888. Charging time is about 2 hours, charging input requirement: 5V DC ≥300MA. 350mAh lithium ion polymer rechargeable battery. Working temperature: -10-55 °C. Size: 60*60*18.4mm. Color: Black. Inte...

  • Brand: Boyouu
  • ASIN: B07QS7RYZX
  • UPC: 666045059023
  • Part No: 136XQFDD745L2HFYP101D
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - Ifs Ge Vr6010Drdta 4 Channel Fiber Video Transmitter Data Transceiver
Ifs Ge Vr6010Drdta 4 Channel Fiber Video Transmitter Data

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

Ifs Ge Vr6010Drdta 4 Channel Fiber Video Transmitter Data Transceiver

  • Brand: IFS
  • ASIN: B01ENQ23QA
  • Part No: VR6010DRDTA
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - Guantai 8 Channels Video Fiber Optic Media Converters Video Over Singlemode Fiber Optic up 20Km (Transmitter and Receiver) for CCTV System
Guantai 8 Channels Video Fiber Optic Media Converters Video Over Singlemode Fiber Optic up 20Km (Transmitter and Receiver) for CCTV

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Package Include: 1 pair optical device (Transmitter+Receiver) 2 x Power supply 1 x User manual Video Index: 1. Video : 8 channel 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; 5. Video voltage 1VP-P; 6. Video SNR ≥ 70dB; 7. Differential gain ≤ 0.7%; 8. Differential phase ≤ 0.7 °; 9. 8- bit linear PCM coding 10. 15MHZ high-speed sampling ; 11. Video Interface: BNC; Optical index a) Optical Interface : FC b) Wavelength : Multimode 850μm (50/125μm), 1310μm (62.5/125μm) Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm) c) Transmission distance : single-mode fiber :0-20KM, multimode fiber :0-0.5KM(optional version); General Index: 1. The usual time between failures (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours 2. Operating temperature : -40 +70 degree 3. Operating humidity :0 -95 % non-condensing

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B01D870GLO
  • UPC: 601951782559
  • Part No: HHX-8V0D
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - Guantai HD SDI Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmitter and Receiver 1 Pair - Video Audio RS485 Data Over Fiber, Working Distance Up 20Km
Guantai HD SDI Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmitter and Receiver 1 Pair - Video Audio RS485 Data Over Fiber, Working Distance Up

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

Applicable for : 1. Long-distance transmission of military exercises HD video signal 2. Security monitoring high-definition video signal long-distance transmission 3. HD video signal transmission in large-scale performances 4. A variety of high-definition video should occasion Specification: 1. 1000BASE_LX IEEE802.3z in line with the optical connector specification 2. Input optical center wavelength: 1310nm 3. Transmit power: -9.5 ~ -3dBm average optical power @ 1310nm 4. The light-receiving sensitivity: -21dBm @ 1310nm average optical power 5. News from the relative intensity: -116 DB / Hz 6. Return loss: less than 10 dB 7. Transmission code rate: 240M Hz ~ 1.49G Hz 8. Transmission distance: 0 - 300 m multimode fiber, 0 - 20 km single mode fiber 9. Data: RS485, reverse direction. 10. Optical port :FC 11. Dimensions (mm): 90Lx88Wx25H LED indicators instruction: Transmitter indicators instruction: 1. PWR / D - power data indicator, power green, red and green when there is data. 2. SDI - SDI signal lights, green when a signal, no signal is red. Receiver indicators instruction: 3. PWR / D - power data indicator, power green, red and green when there is data. 4. SDI - fiber optic signal lights, green when a signal, no signal red. Package Include: 1 x Transmitter 1 x Receiv...

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B06XTQXTMM
  • UPC: 738920779736
  • Part No: YTG-HDSDI-RS485
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - PROZOR Digital to Analog Converter DAC Digital SPDIF Optical to Analog L/R RCA Converter Toslink Optical to 3.5mm Jack Audio Adapter for PS3 Xbox HD DVD PS4 Amps Apple TV Home Cinema
PROZOR Digital to Analog Converter DAC Digital SPDIF Optical to Analog L/R RCA Converter Toslink Optical to 3.5mm Jack Audio Adapter for PS3 Xbox HD DVD PS4 Amps Apple TV

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

PROZOR Digital to Analog Audio Converter converts coaxial or toslink digital PCM audio signals to analog L/R RCA and 3.5mm Jack audio.It also can be used for PS3, XBox, Blue-ray player, HD DVD, etc. which have no RCA(L/R) outputs or 3.5mm Jack output. Features:Converts coaxial or toslink digital PCM audio signals to analog L/R RCA and 3.5mm Jack audio simultaneously ( not capable of being reversed)Available for connection to an external device such as an amplifier via standard RCA jacks or a headphone via 3.5mm jack cableSupports uncompressed 2-channel LPCM digital audio signal outputSupports sampling rate at32KHz, 44.1KHz, 48KHz and 96KHz;24-bitS/ PDIF incoming bit stream on left and right channelsProvides electromagnetic-noise-free transmissionEasy to install and simple to operateCompact size and easy to carryCertificated by FCC RoHS Specifications:Color: BlackHousing: Full MetalWeight: approx 90gInput audio connector: 1 x Toslink, 1 x RCA (Coaxial)Output audio connector: 2 x RCA(R/L), 1 x 3.5mm JackPowered by 5.5mm USB power cableConsumption: 0.5W (max) Dimension: 73 x 55 x 22 mm Package List:1* PROZOR digital to analog audio converter1* Toslink cable (Optical cable)1* USB power cable1* User manual Note: Do Not Use Other Plugs, It Can Only Use 5V 1A Plug Please set your TV aud...

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: PROZOR
  • ASIN: B00KNNSKV0
  • UPC: 738759979185
  • Part No: DAC001
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - Guantai Premium HDMI Extender- HD 1080p HDMI Signal Over Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Set with KVM, SC Fiber Port, Working Distance up 20Km
Guantai Premium HDMI Extender- HD 1080p HDMI Signal Over Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Set with KVM, SC Fiber Port, Working Distance up

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

This HDMI extender transmit HDMI signal over a single optical fiber cable up to 20 km (singlemode) and up to 500m(Multimode). the highest resolution supported is [email protected] With KVM function, and local loop out on Tx. Features: 1.HDMI signal transmission no compression, HD(High definition) image output, Lossless. Super-stability transmission and Long work life (Highly recommend). 2.Single mode fiber optic transmission (0~20Km), compatible with multimode (0~500m). 3.No need extra installation driver 4.Transmit 1080p signal up to 20KM 5.Support video resolution up to 1920*[email protected] 6.Support KVM function, USB Keyboard and Mouse Transmission 7.Avoid the electromagnetic interference in environment for long distance transmission 8.Low signal loss, wide frequency band and strong anti-interference 9.Simple to install, plug and play Specification: 1.Size: 125*90*25mm (LxWxH) 2.Power : AC100~240V DC 5V/2A 3.Working wavelength:1310/1550nm(S/M) Package contents: 1x HDMI transmitter 1x HDMI receiver 1x SC/SC 3meters single-mode fiber patch cord 2 x power AC100~240V DC5V/2A (default ship US plug, EU/UK/AU is available) 1 x User manual

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B07FLVPX9Q
  • UPC: 714133270796
  • Part No: HM-HDMI-KVM-SC-N
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - Guantai HD SDI Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmitter and Receiver 1 Pair -Video Audio Signal Over Fiber, Working Distance 20Km
Guantai HD SDI Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmitter and Receiver 1 Pair -Video Audio Signal Over Fiber, Working Distance

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

Note: the item without RS485 data function, Contact us if need. Applicable for : 1. Long-distance transmission of military exercises HD video signal 2. Security monitoring high-definition video signal long-distance transmission 3. HD video signal transmission in large-scale performances 4. A variety of high-definition video should occasion Specification: 1. 1000BASE_LX IEEE802.3z in line with the optical connector specification 2. Input optical center wavelength: 1310nm 3. Transmit power: -9.5 ~ -3dBm average optical power @ 1310nm 4. The light-receiving sensitivity: -21dBm @ 1310nm average optical power 5. News from the relative intensity: -116 DB / Hz 6. Return loss: less than 10 dB 7. Transmission code rate: 240M Hz ~ 1.49G Hz 8. Transmission distance: 0 - 300 m multimode fiber, 0 - 20 km single mode fiber 9. Optical port :FC 10. Dimensions (mm): 90Lx88Wx25H LED indicators instruction: Transmitter indicators instruction: 1. PWR / D - power data indicator, power green, red and green when there is data. 2. SDI - SDI signal lights, green when a signal, no signal is red. Receiver indicators instruction: 3. PWR / D - power data indicator, power green, red and green when there is data. 4. SDI - fiber optic signal lights, green when a signal, no signal red. Package Include:...

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B06XT86SCF
  • UPC: 738920779743
  • Part No: YTG-HDSDI
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - Cuiron Bluetooth 4.1 Transmitter Receiver Adapter, 3.5mm AUX Dual Compatible Interface Lossless Audio Decoding for Home Music Streaming Car Antenna Reception
Cuiron Bluetooth 4.1 Transmitter Receiver Adapter, 3.5mm AUX Dual Compatible Interface Lossless Audio Decoding for Home Music Streaming Car Antenna

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

Product descriptionBluetooth version: V4.1, Class IIBluetooth chip: CSR BC8670Frequency range: 2.402GHZ-2.480GHZBluetooth protocol: RX: A2DP AVRCP TX: A2DPWorking temperature: -10-55 degreesWorking time: AUX: 15h SPDIF: 12hCharging power supply: 110-240V ACBattery specifications: 350MA rechargeable lithium batteryLaunch mode: Support 2 Bluetooth speakers or headphones, use CODEC at the same timeReceive mode: support one for two functionsCODEC: Sort TX: respectively: preferred APT-X, second: SBC, third: APTX-LL, fourth: FastStream RX: SBCAPTX use note: APT-X 48KHZ codec is preferred for a single connection (APT-X must also be supported for headphones or speakers). If it is a dual connection, SBC CODEC will be switched automatically.

  • Brand: Cuiron
  • ASIN: B07S9J65CT
  • UPC: 787179043938
  • Part No: Cuir0199
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - Standalone Fiber Optic Video Receiver,Multimode 850nm
Standalone Fiber Optic Video Receiver,Multimode

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - KRAMER 611R Kramer Electronics 611R Comp Video Over Fiber Optic Receiver (61 Kramer 611R Fiber Optic Receiver 611R B&H Photo Video
KRAMER 611R Kramer Electronics 611R Comp Video Over Fiber Optic Receiver (61 Kramer 611R Fiber Optic Receiver 611R B&H Photo

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

  • Color: Black
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - HD VIDEO/AUDIO OPTIC FIBER EXTENDER UP TO1980FT
HD VIDEO/AUDIO OPTIC FIBER EXTENDER UP

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

  • Model: VE882

Optical Transmitter - EXFO animated glossary of Fiber Optics

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

Find more glossary: http://www.exfo.com/Support-and-Services/Be-an-Expert-Training-Program/Animated-Optical-Glossary/ A network device that converts an incoming electrical signal into a modulated optical signal for transmission down an optical fiber link. EXFO's Be-an-Expert Program has pr...

  • Likes: 27
  • View count: 7305
  • Dislikes: 3
  • Comments:
Tags: Transmitter,test and measurement,service assurance,SONET,FTTH,Ethernet,optical networks,Fiber Optics,Exfo Glossary,exfo

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter J6708 Search Results

Looking for more Fiber Optic Video Transmitter similar ideas? Try to explore these searches: Mediterranean 2 Light, 1995 Chevy Silverado 1500, and Howard Leight Maxlite Ear Plugs.

FindShopent.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon and the Amazon logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or one of its affiliates.